song of the week

regina spektor - pavlov's daughter

Search This Blog

should i dye my hair purple?

Talk to me

minimythbusters @
hotmail . com
my mail and msn. feel free to add me :)

me me me

My photo
16 year old freak/artist/aspiring polyglot
and if a double-decker bus
crashes in to us
to die by your side
is such a heavenly way to die
and if a ten ton truck
kills the both of us
to die by your side
well the pleasure, the privilege is mine
Tuesday, October 6, 2009

interview

 yay an interview :D i feel like i work for a newspaper or something, instead of write a blog xD

who are you?
arturo *****

if you were a shape, what shape would you be?
i want to be a pyramid

choose one thing: listen to country music every morning for an hour, or never go to concerts again
i want to go to concerts -.-

what's your favourite time and why
ummm. 10 pm because its.. a good time? xDD

whose concert would you listen to during the end of the world?
ohh easy. system of a down when they were in the 90's.

during the end of the world, would you rather do this interview or go to that concert?
hmm.. so hard to choose. if we were at a concert together i'll choose that

which country is better? the usa, mexico or the netherlands?
well from what i hear i really like the netherlands. usa is kinda ehhh ._. mexico is kinda bad too :/

what's your talent?
well i have no particular talent. i guess i know how to do a lot of stuff.

what would you like to learn?
i would like to learn how to play my guitar better. how to speak dutch :P. and how to win a million dollars in a day

curls or straight lines?
curls lol. straight lines are kinda boring :/

scramble the letters of your name into a new word (you dont have to use them all)
does it have to make sense :P

no
outro xD wait i think that's a real word

what do you think of me? be honest. xD
i think you're really nice. you're also a good person to be around with. and a really good friend to me :P

2 comments:

arturo_s7 said...

:O now that i read over it, it wasnt so bad :P

Anonymous said...

that shiz is cool arturo xD

(i know this is offtopic but she asked >>)
my blog is http://miepgirl.wordpress.com'
Greetz from Miepz :p

Post a Comment